Posted by ndaddio on October 12, 2010 under Graduate Alumni | Comments are off for this article

Graduate Alumni

Gift Society Levels

The President's Circle Cornerstone Club Founder's Club 1942 Society Member Loyola Companions Xavier Associates Fairfield Fellows Donors

Many alumni who earned advanced degrees at Fairfield choose to give back to the institution that helped them acquire their professional credentials. The graduate alumni below have chosen to recognize Fairfield with their 2012-13 gifts.* Gift was matched by donor’s employer

+ Deceased

Please note that this list reflects gifts received between July 1, 2012 and June 30, 2013.

Tip: To find a name within the list, hit Ctrl+F on a PC or Command+F on a Mac and type the name in the search bar that appears at the bottom of your browser window.

THE PRESIDENT’S CIRCLE

CORNERSTONE CLUB
Mary Lincoln Campbell M’72
Laurie G. Richardson M’02

CHAIRMAN’S CLUB
Susan Robinson King M’73*
Virginia Charnosky Loch M’64,C’67
Jean Cerasuolo Ritchie M’90

FOUNDER’S CLUB
M. Constance Daily Sheils M’72
Kathleen Sobolewski C’87

1942 SOCIETY
Dorothea E. Brennan M’81
Mitchell A. Danaher M’91*
Lillian Adley Germain M’60
Susan Robinson King M’73
Rita E. Mockler M’07
Dennis M. Schaney M’96
Janet Monaco Silk C’74

MEMBERS
Charlene C. Berardino M’94
Carlie Quasnosky Centrella M’88
Christine B. Cook M’95
Laura Fishman M’11
Claire Fredricks Fray M’62
Mary R. Gleason C’88
Maureen Keenan Graf M’06
Katherine Buckley Guerin M’64
Patricia M. Hammalian M’86
Mona G. Hefzallah M’76
James A. Kagdis M’83*
Bryan Keogh MBA’02
Roberta Daniello Krajci M’78*
Betsey L. Lebow M’10
John J. Lee, III M’08*
Lorinda Leeber M’02
Barbara L. Lisman M’91
Janet Rozumalski Lucas M’74
Kathleen Gleason Madzula M’71
John P. Marchak MBA’98*
Jane Monagan Marrone M’08
Marjorie J. Martin C’92
Janet Brown Mendell M’10
Patricia Murphy Moonan M’09
Dorothy T. Mulford C’80
William G. O’Connor M’74
Joan Thiele Overfield M’79
Brian Pierne M’95*
Leonard J. Rutkosky M’65
Yogesh C. Sadarangani MBA’00
Jennifer Salkin M’13
Lisa S. Schwartz M’12*
Jonathan R. Stark M’03
Thomas Joseph Tinghitella MBA’08
Patricia McCreery White M’78

LOYOLA COMPANIONS
Maryann Hayes LaBella M’09
Marcelle Bernard Marinucci M’82
Susan Nova Marshall M’00*
Carmella A. Mastrogiovanni C’79
Mary Jean Gaffney Minahan M’78,C’81
Keith R. Rivers M’00*
M. Jane Ryan M’58
Renee E. Strainge M’90
Mami Varghese M’88
Catherine H. Walker C’88
Richard M. Whitcomb C’84

XAVIER ASSOCIATES
Betsy Auray M’10
John P. Blessington M’65
John A. Cochran M’71
Elizabeth Schultz Donohue M’76
Christine Wheeler Dowling M’92
Madelyn Solo Ghilardi M’67
Michael John Guido M’89
Deborah Glaser Henry M’11
Herbert B. Herskowitz M’60
Mary Jane Middlebrook Huntley C’68
Jenene Geerdes Karamon M’75
Cheryl Franzi Kloczko C’89
Barbara Fotta Kmetz M’60
John J. Lauria M’54
Anne C. MacKinnon M’80
Suzanne N. Morris M’78*
Victor J. Olsen M’93
Richard R. Pacelli, Jr. M’88
Sharon Pires M’02,C’04*
Jacqlyn Danford Rokicki M’85*
John R. Rokicki M’88*
Michael E. Shay M’81
Patricia A. Torres M’80,C’84
Carmela R. Vigliano M’98

FAIRFIELD FELLOWS
Niraj Awale M’08
Karen Millard Boyea M’03
Sandra Braychak-Metcalfe M’73
Jill L. Caruso M’08
Mary Jane Conroy C’61
Mary Esposito DeAngelis M’61,C’86
Anna Caporale DiCenso M’75,M’02
Claudine Michelle DiSario MBA’00*
Cynthia A. Fox M’93
Cynthia Giglio M’11
Nicholas V. Grieco M’80
Ann Marie Hannon C’76
Jane Y. Hillman M’74
Mary Wiedl Homza M’57
Andrew C. Kerfut M’66
Theresa Evans Knight M’98
Geoffrey R. Knotwell M’96
Sally Stowell Kreitler C’82
Mary Gondar Krusinski C’87
Ann Marie Laflamme M’73
Jack F. Leary M’73
Muriel Lefsetz M’76
Martha Gates Lord M’88
William J. Lyons, Jr. M’97
Patricia R. Maitner M’89
Ann S. Mandel M’67
Robert Mazzeo, Jr. MBA’06*
Ellyn L. McGrath M’72
Mary Paston McIntyre M’65
John Mills M’78
Edward S. Moore, Jr. M’06
Eileen Kelley Moriarty M’58
Mary Carley Morris M’61
William F. Morris C’68
Elinor B. Parisi M’09
Sandra Petrucelli-Carbone C’81
Pham Van Phuong M’76
Sarah A. Qualman M’89
Walter Joseph Reese MBA’01*
Victoria Shaw M’11
Peter Andrew Sieviec M’03
John C. Szantyr M’75
Yug S. Thapa M’11
Catherine Weems Tremaglio M’81
Eileen DeLuca Wilhelm M’86
Kaitlyn Gumpper Winterbottom M’11
Diane Kudej Wishnafski MBA’01

DONORS
Kathleen Geehern Aloia M’80
Janet M. Amento M’82
Florence Horvat Anderson C’72
Carmen J. Arciola, III M’80
Marilyn A. Arvoy C’84
Helen Kathleen Austin M’85
Susan Olsen Balestraci M’93
Charles G. Ball, Jr. M’70
Mary Adele Bandurski M’75
Grace Surrusco Barnett M’81
Susan P. Barrett C’86
Francis Edward Barron M’88
Raymond M. Bassi M’66
Valerie B. Beckman M’78
Marilyn Marvel Behre M’77
Lillian Belcher, DHS M’68
Leonard D. Bergantino M’67
Claire L. Bergin C’82
Harriett M. Bessette M’54
Frances Pryor Beyer M’79
Elizabeth Hylwa Bible M’72
Barbara Flaherty Black M’75
Carl G. Bodnar M’74
Maureen A. Bohan M’76
Kathleen Curry Bonvouloir M’76
Billie N. Brooks M’77,C’81
Mary L. Buckley M’54
Albert M. Bushinsky, Jr. M’74,C’77
Cynthia J. Butler C’71
Duane E. Cady Melzer M’02
Richard D. Campbell C’77
Richard N. Canalori M’71,C’75
Karen Hoffman Canders M’74
Barbara Capelle M’80
Michael J. Carelli, Jr. C’76
L. Diana Carlisle M’75
Michael Joseph Carlon MBA’01
Elinor H. Carr M’76
Charlene Nixon Carter C’74
Yuanyuan Chen M’11
Marilynn Chisholm M’77
Richard A. Conetta M’82
Mary E. Connell M’59,C’77
Randolph J. Connolly MBA’96
Lorraine Jarusinsky Conway M’67
Margot A. Cook M’70
Bruce J. Corrigan, Jr. M’77
Lisa N. Corrigan M’85
Edythe Rowe Crawford M’77
Herbert L. Crocker, Jr. M’62,C’66
Raymond Lorenzo Crosby C’03,M’07
Karin Bykowski Crutcher MBA’07
Kosovka Cupic M’08
Marie Uriano Curran M’68,C’72
Cynthia W. DaSilva M’12
Rosalie DaSilva C’79
Gretchen S. Davis M’88
Michele Davis M’91
Patricia Murphy Davis M’77
Brian M. Dayton M’11
Colleen Alexandra Dayton M’08,C’09
Donna G. DeFabritis M’93
Joseph A. Dellamarggio M’76,C’79,C’79
Barbara DellaSelva M’64,C’72
Joseph R. DellaVentura M’10
Larry H. Dennis M’78
Eleanor Decapua Derwin M’79,C’95
Susan C. DeSouza M’84,C’85
M. Christine Dewhurst M’71
Catherine Knight Dillingham M’66
Rose Arcudi DiMartino M’57
Ernest A. DiPietro, Jr. C’74
Angelo E. Dirienzo C’60
Diane DiStefano M’01,C’02
Claude J. Dixon, Jr. M’69,C’74
Jonathan G. Dizney M’00,MBA’02
Katherine Dodd M’97,C’01
Sarah Assheton Dodd M’87
John C. Dolan M’72
Kevin Joseph Donnelly MBA’03
Jean Bartolucci Doran M’79
Virginia Christenson Dorne M’72
Richard A. Douville M’89
Lawrence M. Doyle C’79
Susanne Duffy C’75
Barbara Dunne M’66
Mary Jane Edwards C’75
D. Keith Eldredge C’95,M’95
Pasquale A. Elia M’70
Anne Emerson C’04
Lois A. Espeso M’70
Agnes R. Esposito M’67
Amy B. Favano M’08
Roger T. Favano M’97
Patricia Donnelly Ferreri C’79
Ronald J. Ferreri C’70
Salvatore C. Ferreri M’67,C’71
Charles Ferrucci, Jr. M’75
Stephanie Ferry Fians M’76
Marilyn Lee Fidler M’01
Louis E. Filippelli M’65,C’70
Claire Skelly Fisher M’68
David B. Fitzpatrick M’11
Vanessa E. Fjelldal M’12
Deborah T. Flavia M’80
Joan Flynn, RSM M’77
Margaret O’Flynn Flynn M’88
Eva Marie Fontaine M’07
John Charles Ford M’58
Mary A. Forster, CSJ M’66
Veronica Marco Foster M’82
Donna Hartson Fox M’71,C’82
Shirley Smith Frank M’75
Ann M. Freeman M’06
Sharon Bezinover Freeman M’75
Ray C. Frohlich M’01
Jeannine Gallagher M’12
Peter K. Gallagher M’64,C’68
Anne F. Gesualdi M’88
Joan M. Giardina C’70
Raymond K. Giles M’04
Evelyn Bernath Glatt M’65
Mary Ellen Gleason M’70
Robert B. Glennon C’77
Claire S. Gold M’64,C’68
Miriam Gonzalez M’84
Barbara Goerts Gorham M’82,C’90
Lynn Gorsuch M’72
Arthur W. Goudey M’55
Lynn Casasanta Graney Sumple M’02
Patricia Kohut Grassi M’73
Julie Broderick Green M’01
Christine O’Neill Gremp M’81
Thomas P. Griffen M’87
George F. Grillo, Jr. M’65,C’76
Alberta Neuler Grossman M’73
Damian S. Guelakis MBA’04
Victoria Ryan Guennewig M’88
George R. Gustaitis M’72,C’88
Nancy Maye Habetz M’84,C’03
Marshall L. Haddad C’73
Dorothy E. Haggerty M’61
Shelley Stevenson Hall M’76,C’80
Antonietta M. Hallet M’09
Margaret Haberman Hammerl M’78
Anwar Ul Haq M’11
Nina Salo Harkrader M’79
Joanne Hausmann M’73,C’95
Winifred Laverty Hayes M’73
Mary E. Head M’89
Elizabeth Sullivan Hickey M’87
Paula A. Hiltz M’95
Kenneth J. Hitchcock M’74
Jane Ernest Hoadley C’79
Charlotte Wiedemer Hoffman M’76
Sally Howard Hollaman M’74
David C. Howe M’83
Joan L. Hucal C’90
Pattie Richter Hunt M’88
Joseph Lawrence Iannotti M’90
Barbara Ivler M’72
Martha S. Jacob M’78
Mary Janeczek C’88
Shirley M. Jarvella C’87
Amy Jones M’11
Margaret Karachuk M’80
Eugene D. Karpinski M’59
Anne S. Kelley M’56,C’73
Carolyn Tiley Kenworthy M’71,C’74
Andrea E. Kirkman M’73,C’81
Christine Kochefko M’11
Mary Sedensky Koehm M’51
Shaileen Sullivan Kopec M’71*
Susan E. Kotulsky M’09
Camille Azzolino Kramer M’07*
Jeanne Nelson Kruse MBA’06
Rita A. Landino C’71
Amy Parise LaRoche M’96
Leslie K. Larrow M’72
Sarellen May Lawson C’83
Carol L. Lazarus M’78,C’91
Gary J. Lazarus C’92
Joseph Leheny M’58,C’72
Craig Martin LeRoi-Schmidt M’01
Isle Strauss Levi C’65
Bernadette J. Lilienfeld MBA’99
Joan Levin Lipin M’89
Eleanor M. Little, RSM M’77
Terry D. Long MBA’03
Wendy Lesniak Long M’96
Peter J. Loughran M’62,C’65
Virginia Holloway Lovas M’77
Edward C. Lovely M’60,C’70
Nancy Michalka Lovely M’58
Marguerite Boyle Lowenthal M’72
Margaret N. Luddy C’82
Jane Thomson MacColl M’72
Cecilia A. MacDonald M’63
Leigh MacDougall M’84
Lucia Mannello M’72
Claire Mansbridge-Flouty M’02
Judith A. Marino M’72,C’75
Michael J. Marotto, Jr. M’78,C’81
Shirley Marry-Allgood M’61
Mary Marx-Cancilla M’10
Claire A. May M’55,C’68
Raymond H. Mazza M’98
Mary Beth Kiley McAnaney M’94,M’*
Kathryn Boyko McCarthy M’88,C’89
Thomas W. McGillicuddy, Jr. M’59
Ellen McGrath M’66
Brian A. McGuinness C’83
Theresa McGuinness M’00
James C. McKelvey M’52
Elizabeth M. McMahon M’52,C’63
Anne Herman McManus M’89,C’02
Monica Hart McMorran M’82
Kenneth J. Medve M’77
Nancy Wilson Meehan M’82
Thomas A. Migliano M’79*
Michael C. Mikulics M’58
Angelo A. Minei C’69
Daniel J. Mocarski M’74,C’78
Judith Theresa Mocciola M’06
Ronald W. Monroe M’83
Jean Thomas Moore M’78
Charles E. Moran C’72
Erin Morrell M’04
Margaret M. Morris M’68
Dorothy Fasano Murnane M’59,C’73
Dorothy Duffy Murphy M’83
Linda Sanders Murray M’03
William C. Mutschler M’71
Paula C. Napoletano M’96
Zita Burns O’Brian M’79
Richard A. O’Connor M’61,C’66
Lynda O’Brien O’Donnell M’73
Philip Oppenheimer C’76
Christine A. Ostrowski MBA’99
Charles E. Otto M’01
Gloria J. Palmer M’71
Joseph A. Panico M’60,C’63
Victoria Vavala Patton M’79
Kathleen E. Paul M’76
Joseph H. Pellegrino M’61
Joy Kony Peshkin M’71,C’76
Barbara Ondecko Pezzullo C’90
Susan M. Pfeil M’06
Dena M. Phelps M’67,C’78
Marlene H. Powers M’76
Julianna Vitez Poznan C’00
Janice Woods Prior-Crofoot M’74
Barbara Warzecha Puffer M’76
Raymond W. Pugliese M’67,C’68
Lauren Haskell Pulie M’88
Mary Louise Rafferty Quinn M’58,C’62
Carol A. Racca M’76
Peter A. Rafle M’76
Martha Gruber Ratchford M’74
Roger L. Ratchford M’
Carole Wells Ratick M’94
Dorleen Galardi Reidy M’87
Joseph J. Reilly M’76
John M. Repicky M’73,C’75
Sara Sigurdsson ReQua M’09
Hilda Wright Rhodes M’84
Stanley W. Rhodes C’77
Nina Maria Riccio M’09
Thomas J. Rietano, Jr. M’61
Amadeo Rinaldi M’73,C’82
Jacqueline Rinaldi M’82
Lois Valley Rinaldi M’72
Hector L. Rios M’06
Gertrude Gorman Ripper M’62
Patricia Rita-Woodman M’72
Ruthjane Hennessey Robitaille M’68
Timothy Paul Rodgers M’03,C’08
Anne Meyer Rosa M’03
Carol A. Rose-Savko C’66
Myra Balsam Rosen M’76
Betty Rossi M’76
Ann Maercklein Rossow M’83
Jeff F. Rower M’89
Ruth Beers Ruskin C’75
Lawrence K. Russel M’84
Martin J. Ryan, Jr. M’58,C’62
Joseph A. Rychalski M’94
Mary Ellen Ryer M’74
Barbara Saltman C’94
Sarah Danner Sawyer M’78
Jo-Ann Sbrizzi M’81
Robert E. Scalzo M’70,C’79
James R. Schmiedel M’62,C’65
Patricia O’Rourke Schreck M’61
Raymond J. Schreck M’61
Richard G. Schumacher M’73
Sally Boudreau Schumacher M’72
Yvonne D. Scott C’74
Lynn Gordon Sellon M’10,C’12
Mary Ann Cichocki Sender M’93
Lillian Serrano MBA’04
Melissa Sestito M’12
Charles A. Setaro M’59,C’67
Michael S. Shea, Jr. M’63
John J. Sheehy, Jr. M’59,C’64
John M. Shostak M’63
Edward R. Sipay M’58
Janet Skwiersky C’90
Earl B. Slater, Jr. M’62
Sheilah M. Slattery M’86
Nell B. Smith M’79
David S. Sobieraj M’81
Sylvia Valerio Sobocinski M’85
Martin H. Sokolow M’75
Richard M. Stack M’84
Elizabeth H. Standish M’79
Sybil Schless Steinberg M’75
Margaret Hudson Stenberg M’71,C’77
Catherine H. Stone M’87
Jeanine Peterson Storrs M’77
Allen E. Sullivan M’53
Edward J. Sullivan C’73
Neil W. Sullivan, Sr. M’64,C’68
Rasha Tarek M’09
Joseph L. Tassitano, Jr. M’89
Louis Todd Teller M’96
Christina Terriaca-Dunaj M’03,C’04
Peter M. Testagrossa M’75
David K. Thommen MBA’00
Paul R. Thompson M’91
Joyce Lidstone Thornburg M’74
Mary Tichey-Staack M’91
Theresa DeMatteo Tillinger M’02,C’06
Helen Wellman Toohey M’64
Patricia Cabana Tyler M’79
Helen J. Ueberbacher M’72
Mary Ann Trunce Valinski M’78
Betsy Varian M’01
Teresa Ann Vegliante MBA’06
Joseph P. Vincenzi M’82
Cynthia Smith Vlasaty M’75
Neil Edward Wagner M’56+
Anika Peta-Gaye Walker M’07,M’12
Eileen P. Wall C’77
Margaret A. Weeks M’85,C’99
Drew R. Weinlandt M’75
John R. Wetzel M’63,C’70
Donald Whittaker, Jr. M’74
Michael C. Wielk M’01*
Cynthia S. Williams M’80
Gerard P. Williams M’61
Mary Gorman Williamson M’58
Hinda M. Wolf M’74,C’75
Carol K. Woodworth M’64,C’66
Dolores M. Wright M’84
Lillian M. Wright M’81
Laura E. Wrinn C’06,M’09
William Yarish M’72
Elizabeth T. Zaharek M’56
Mary Tribit Zampino M’72
William B. Zboray C’71
Lorenzo A. Zeugner, Jr. M’66
Fangqiang Zhou M’01
Brian Zukauskas M’78

top


Great care and effort have been taken to ensure that this Honor Roll of Donors is accurate, but in the event an error has occurred, we sincerely apologize. Please contact Cathy O'Donnell in the Office of Constituent Relations at (203) 254-4000 ext. 3473 if an inaccuracy is found.